Runners and Riders Fantasy Grand Prix 2026

32 Years of Fantasy F1 — Enhancing Your Enjoyment of Formula One

Optimum Team: Singapore

This Team would be in FIRST PLACE if entered:

Optimum 'Singapore' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $100,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Kimi Antonelli Red Bull Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Arvid Lindblad Mercedes Factory Ford
Car 1
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Arvid Lindblad
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Factory Ford
Points Scored This Race - 265
Optimum 'Bahrain' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $100,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Kimi Antonelli Red Bull Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Arvid Lindblad Mercedes Factory Ford
Car 1
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Arvid Lindblad
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Factory Ford
Points Scored Bahrain - 243
Optimum 'Azerbaijan' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $100,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Kimi Antonelli Red Bull Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Arvid Lindblad Mercedes Factory Ford
Car 1
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Arvid Lindblad
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Factory Ford
Points Scored Azerbaijan - 233
Optimum 'Spain' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $100,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Kimi Antonelli Red Bull Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Arvid Lindblad Mercedes Factory Ford
Car 1
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Arvid Lindblad
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Factory Ford
Points Scored Spain - 238
Optimum 'Italy' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $100,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli McLaren Cadillac Ferrari
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis McLaren
Power Unit Cadillac Ferrari
Points Scored Italy - 233
Optimum 'Netherlands' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,750,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton McLaren Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Ferrari Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis McLaren
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Ferrari
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Netherlands - 237
Optimum 'Hungary' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Red Bull Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Factory Ferrari
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Factory Ferrari
Points Scored Hungary - 203
Optimum 'Belgium' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Red Bull Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Factory Ferrari
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Red Bull
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Factory Ferrari
Points Scored Belgium - 237
Optimum 'Great Britain' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $94,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Great Britain - 244
Optimum 'Austria' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $94,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Austria - 209
Optimum 'Barcelona' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $94,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Barcelona - 214
Optimum 'Monaco' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $94,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Lewis Hamilton
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Monaco - 275
Optimum 'Canada' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $95,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Charles Leclerc Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver Charles Leclerc
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Canada - 260
Optimum 'Miami' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Charles Leclerc Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Haas Ferrari
Car 1
Driver Charles Leclerc
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Haas Ferrari
Points Scored Miami - 246
Optimum 'Japan' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Charles Leclerc Mercedes Alpine Mercedes
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Alpine Haas Ferrari
Car 1
Driver Charles Leclerc
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Alpine Mercedes
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Alpine
Power Unit Haas Ferrari
Points Scored Japan - 253
Optimum 'China' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 George Russell Ferrari Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Kimi Antonelli Racing Bulls Haas Ferrari
Car 1
Driver George Russell
Chassis Ferrari
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Racing Bulls
Power Unit Haas Ferrari
Points Scored China - 279
Optimum 'Australia' Racing
Owner: Computer
Cost: $99,000,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 George Russell Racing Bulls Cadillac Ferrari
Car 2 Charles Leclerc Mercedes Racing Bulls Ford
Car 1
Driver George Russell
Chassis Racing Bulls
Power Unit Cadillac Ferrari
Car 2
Driver Charles Leclerc
Chassis Mercedes
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Points Scored Australia - 234
Points Scored This Season - 4103

RnR 1st Place

Schucheater
Owner: Henry Fong
Cost: $99,250,000
Car Driver Chassis Power Unit
Car 1 Kimi Antonelli Ferrari Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2 Charles Leclerc Racing Bulls Factory Ford
Car 1
Driver Kimi Antonelli
Chassis Ferrari
Power Unit Racing Bulls Ford
Car 2
Driver Charles Leclerc
Chassis Racing Bulls
Power Unit Factory Ford
Points Scored This Race - 282
Points Scored This Season - 3951

Gap to Optimum

How far each fantasy team is from the computer optimum. Race gap is versus this week's optimum team (Singapore). Season gap is the sum of race gaps through Singapore (optimum season total 4103).

RankTeamSeason PtsRace GapSeason Gap% of Opt
1Schucheater3,951-1715296.3%
2VSC3,898620595.0%
3The Quick and the Dead3,8652423894.2%
4Das Boot3,8415126293.6%
5Neutral Net F23,8102429392.9%
6Team Carlos3,810-129392.9%
794 Doesn't Count3,7674933691.8%
8Salut Gilles!3,7321837191.0%
9Scondid Racing3,7143138990.5%
10Sawhorse Power3,6944240990.0%
11Phatchance3,6833042089.8%
12Golden Doodle Racing3,6814942289.7%
13Andiamo!3,5713753287.0%
14Bleifuss McLaren3,5436256086.4%
15Hubraum Ferrari3,5353356886.2%
16Drive4Five3,5321457186.1%
17F1Sandbox3,5286457586.0%
18ALBRA Red Bull3,4791162484.8%
19Team Monaco3,4783462584.8%
20Lets Go Oscar3,4754362884.7%
21Dirty Kart Dude3,4475865684.0%
22P13,4426166183.9%
23Dirty Drifter3,4363966783.7%
24Scuderia Alfieri3,4353966883.7%
25Maccagno Magia3,3963970782.8%
26Primitive Racing3,3787372582.3%
27Scuderia Frega3,3692473482.1%
28GALA3,360874381.9%
29Dumb45 and Dumber473,3493575481.6%
30Dexys Midnight Runners3,3454475881.5%
31Roadrunners3,3433476081.5%
32DirtyAir3,3216678280.9%
33Gilles Thrills3,2954880880.3%
34Fanculo Fernando3,2888981580.1%
35Gasfuss Mercedes3,2789182579.9%
36StinkyB Racing3,2712683279.7%
37SuckSqueezeBangBlow3,2658183879.6%
38The Absolute Power3,2384386578.9%
39Umbrella Girl3,2257287878.6%
40Breaking Code3,1863791777.7%
41Hotwheels3,1727793177.3%
42Cobras3,1666393777.2%
43The Great Duo3,1476795676.7%
1
Schucheater
Season 3,951Race Gap -17Season Gap 152% of Opt 96.3%
2
VSC
Season 3,898Race Gap 6Season Gap 205% of Opt 95.0%
3
The Quick and the Dead
Season 3,865Race Gap 24Season Gap 238% of Opt 94.2%
4
Das Boot
Season 3,841Race Gap 51Season Gap 262% of Opt 93.6%
5
Neutral Net F2
Season 3,810Race Gap 24Season Gap 293% of Opt 92.9%
6
Team Carlos
Season 3,810Race Gap -1Season Gap 293% of Opt 92.9%
7
94 Doesn't Count
Season 3,767Race Gap 49Season Gap 336% of Opt 91.8%
8
Salut Gilles!
Season 3,732Race Gap 18Season Gap 371% of Opt 91.0%
9
Scondid Racing
Season 3,714Race Gap 31Season Gap 389% of Opt 90.5%
10
Sawhorse Power
Season 3,694Race Gap 42Season Gap 409% of Opt 90.0%
11
Phatchance
Season 3,683Race Gap 30Season Gap 420% of Opt 89.8%
12
Golden Doodle Racing
Season 3,681Race Gap 49Season Gap 422% of Opt 89.7%
13
Andiamo!
Season 3,571Race Gap 37Season Gap 532% of Opt 87.0%
14
Bleifuss McLaren
Season 3,543Race Gap 62Season Gap 560% of Opt 86.4%
15
Hubraum Ferrari
Season 3,535Race Gap 33Season Gap 568% of Opt 86.2%
16
Drive4Five
Season 3,532Race Gap 14Season Gap 571% of Opt 86.1%
17
F1Sandbox
Season 3,528Race Gap 64Season Gap 575% of Opt 86.0%
18
ALBRA Red Bull
Season 3,479Race Gap 11Season Gap 624% of Opt 84.8%
19
Team Monaco
Season 3,478Race Gap 34Season Gap 625% of Opt 84.8%
20
Lets Go Oscar
Season 3,475Race Gap 43Season Gap 628% of Opt 84.7%
21
Dirty Kart Dude
Season 3,447Race Gap 58Season Gap 656% of Opt 84.0%
22
P1
Season 3,442Race Gap 61Season Gap 661% of Opt 83.9%
23
Dirty Drifter
Season 3,436Race Gap 39Season Gap 667% of Opt 83.7%
24
Scuderia Alfieri
Season 3,435Race Gap 39Season Gap 668% of Opt 83.7%
25
Maccagno Magia
Season 3,396Race Gap 39Season Gap 707% of Opt 82.8%
26
Primitive Racing
Season 3,378Race Gap 73Season Gap 725% of Opt 82.3%
27
Scuderia Frega
Season 3,369Race Gap 24Season Gap 734% of Opt 82.1%
28
GALA
Season 3,360Race Gap 8Season Gap 743% of Opt 81.9%
29
Dumb45 and Dumber47
Season 3,349Race Gap 35Season Gap 754% of Opt 81.6%
30
Dexys Midnight Runners
Season 3,345Race Gap 44Season Gap 758% of Opt 81.5%
31
Roadrunners
Season 3,343Race Gap 34Season Gap 760% of Opt 81.5%
32
DirtyAir
Season 3,321Race Gap 66Season Gap 782% of Opt 80.9%
33
Gilles Thrills
Season 3,295Race Gap 48Season Gap 808% of Opt 80.3%
34
Fanculo Fernando
Season 3,288Race Gap 89Season Gap 815% of Opt 80.1%
35
Gasfuss Mercedes
Season 3,278Race Gap 91Season Gap 825% of Opt 79.9%
36
StinkyB Racing
Season 3,271Race Gap 26Season Gap 832% of Opt 79.7%
37
SuckSqueezeBangBlow
Season 3,265Race Gap 81Season Gap 838% of Opt 79.6%
38
The Absolute Power
Season 3,238Race Gap 43Season Gap 865% of Opt 78.9%
39
Umbrella Girl
Season 3,225Race Gap 72Season Gap 878% of Opt 78.6%
40
Breaking Code
Season 3,186Race Gap 37Season Gap 917% of Opt 77.7%
41
Hotwheels
Season 3,172Race Gap 77Season Gap 931% of Opt 77.3%
42
Cobras
Season 3,166Race Gap 63Season Gap 937% of Opt 77.2%
43
The Great Duo
Season 3,147Race Gap 67Season Gap 956% of Opt 76.7%